Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Islanders   Final 0
  Baylor Classic
Sat. 25 Tulane Waco, Texas Final 0
  Baylor Classic
  Islanders Waco, Texas Final 3
  Baylor Classic
Tue. 28 Islanders   Final 3
Fri. 31 Islanders Fort Worth, Texas Final 3
  TCU Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 Islanders   Final 0
  TCU Tournament
  SMU Fort Worth, Texas Final 3
  TCU Tournament
Mon. 3 Islanders   Final 3
Fri. 7 Hofstra Denton, Texas Final 0
  Mean Green Volleyball Classic
  Islanders Denton, Texas Final 0
  Mean Green Volleyball Classic
Sat. 8 Islanders   Final 3
  Mean Green Volleyball Classic
Thu. 13 Central Arkansas *   Final 2
  Dugan Wellness Center Wash Out/Blue Crew BBQ
Sat. 15 Oral Roberts *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center Camper Reunion/ Free Youth Clinic/ Autograph Session
Tue. 18 Islanders *   Final 1
Sat. 22 Sam Houston State *   Final 3
  Dugan Wellness Center Middle School and Volleyball League Day/ Post Match Autograph Session
Thu. 27 Islanders *   Final 3
Sat. 29 Islanders *   Final 3
 
October
Thu. 4 Northwestern State *   Final 1
  Dugan Wellness Center "Dig Pink" Match
Sat. 6 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center Youth Day/ Post Match Autograph Session
Thu. 11 Islanders *   Final 3
Fri. 12 Islanders *   Final 3
Tue. 16 Texas-Pan American   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center Camden-Greek Challenge
Thu. 18 Islanders *   Final 1
Thu. 25 Islanders *   Final 1
Sat. 27 Islanders *   Final 0
 
November
Thu. 1 Nicholls *   Final 1
  Dugan Wellness Center Faculty/Staff Appreciation and 70's vs 90's Night
Sat. 3 Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center Faith Day/ Post Match Autograph Session
Mon. 5 Islanders   Final 3
Tue. 6 Islanders *   Final 0
Thu. 8 Lamar *   Final 1
  Dugan Wellness Center
Sat. 10 McNeese State *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center Senior Recognition and Military Appreciation Day/ Post Match Autograph Session
Fri. 16 Oral Roberts * Farris Center (Conway, Ark.) Final 3
  Southland Conference Tournament Conway, Ark.
 
August
Fri. 30 Islanders Denver, Colo. Final 1
Sat. 31 Islanders   Final 1
  Pioneer Classic
  Air Force Denver, Colo. Final 1
  Pioneer Classic
 
September
Fri. 6 Islanders   Final 0
  Rice Invitational I
Sat. 7 Islanders Houston, Texas Final 0
  Rice Invitational I
  Ark.-Little Rock Houston, Texas Final 2
  Rice Invitational I
Mon. 9 UTSA   Final 3
  Dugan Wellness Center • Welcome Back
Fri. 13 Miss. Valley State Arlington, Texas Final 1
  Hilton Maverick Classic
Sat. 14 Islanders Arlington, Texas Final 0
  Hilton Maverick Classic
  Islanders   Final 3
  Hilton Maverick Classic
Tue. 17 Islanders *   Final 3
  Lake Charles, La.
Thu. 19 Islanders *   Final 3
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 20 Texas-Pan American   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center • Camden Night
Thu. 26 Islanders *   Final 0
  Huntsville, Texas
Sat. 28 Islanders *   Final 3
  Beaumont, Texas
 
October
Thu. 3 Incarnate Word *   Final 1
  Dugan Wellness Center • Blue Wash Out/Hight School & Middle School Night
Sat. 5 Abilene Christian *   Final 1
  Dugan Wellness Center • Family Weekend/Teacher Appreciation
Thu. 10 Islanders *   Final 3
  New Orleans, La.
Sat. 12 Islanders *   Final 3
  Hammond, La.
Mon. 14 Islanders *   Final 3
  Thibodaux, La.
Thu. 17 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 1
  Dugan Wellness Center • Dig Pink
Sat. 19 Northwestern State *   Final 3
  Dugan Wellness Center • Youth Volleyball Night/Camper Reunion
Thu. 24 Islanders *   Final 2
  Tulsa, Okla.
Sat. 26 Islanders *   Final 1
  Conway, Ark.
Tue. 29 Prairie View   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center • Greek Night
Thu. 31 Nicholls *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center • Trick or Treat
 
November
Sat. 2 McNeese State *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center • Military Day/Green Out
Sat. 9 Houston Baptist *   Final 3
  Dugan Wellness Center • Youth Volleyball/Father-Daughter Date Night
Wed. 13 Lamar *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center • Faculty and Staff
Sat. 16 Sam Houston State *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center • Senior Day/Girl Scouts
Fri. 22 Islanders Corpus Christi, Texas Final 3
  Southland Conference Tournament
Sat. 23 Islanders Corpus Christi, Texas Final 1
  Southland Conference Tournament
 
August
Fri. 29 Islanders Waco, Texas Final 3
  Baylor Invite (Waco, Texas)
Sat. 30 Islanders   Final 1
  Baylor Invite (Waco, Texas)
  Abilene Christian Waco, Texas Final 0
  Baylor Invite (Waco, Texas)
 
September
Thu. 4 Islanders   Final 3
  UTPA Tournament (Edinburg, Texas)
Fri. 5 Islanders Edinburg, Texas Final 1
  UTPA Tournament (Edinburg, Texas)
  Texas Tech Edinburg, Texas Final 3
  UTPA Tournament (Edinburg, Texas)
Tue. 9 Islanders   Final 0
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 12 Islanders Long Beach, Calif. Final 3
  Long Beach State/Loyola Marymount Tournament (Long Beach, Calif.)
  Islanders   Final 2
  Long Beach State/Loyola Marymount Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Sat. 13 Islanders   Final 0
  Long Beach State/Loyola Marymount Tournament (Long Beach, Calif.)
  Northern Colo. Long Beach, Calif. Final 3
  Long Beach State/Loyola Marymount Tournament (Long Beach, Calif.)
Thu. 18 Incarnate Word   Final 1
  Islanders Classic (Dugan Wellness Center) • Social Media Night
Fri. 19 Nebraska-Omaha   Final 0
  Islanders Classic (Dugan Wellness Center)
  Houston   Final 3
  Islanders Classic (Dugan Wellness Center)
Sat. 20 Texas-Pan American   Final 0
  Islanders Classic (Dugan Wellness Center)
  Boise St.   Final 3
  Islanders Classic (Dugan Wellness Center)
Mon. 22 Islanders   Final 1
  College Station, Texas • SEC Network + on WatchESPN
Thu. 25 Islanders *   Final 2
  Hammond, La.
Sat. 27 Islanders *   Final 3
  New Orleans, La.
 
October
Sat. 4 Houston Baptist *   Final 1
  Dugan Wellness Center
Thu. 9 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 3
  Dugan Wellness Center
Sat. 11 Northwestern State *   Final 1
  Dugan Wellness Center
Thu. 16 Islanders *   Final 3
  San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 18 Islanders *   Final 3
  Abilene, Texas
Tue. 21 Central Arkansas *   Final 3
  Dugan Wellness Center • Dig Pink Match
Thu. 23 Nicholls *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center
Sat. 25 McNeese State *   Final 0
  Dugan Wellness Center
Thu. 30 Islanders *   7:00 PM  
  Beaumont, Texas
 
November
Sat. 1 Islanders *   2:00 PM  
  Huntsville, Texas
Tue. 4 Islanders *   7:00 PM  
  Houston, Texas
Sat. 8 Islanders *   12:00 PM  
  Conway, Ark.
Thu. 13 Sam Houston State *   7:00 PM  
  Dugan Wellness Center
Sat. 15 Lamar *   1:00 PM  
  Dugan Wellness Center
Fri. 21 Islanders   TBA  
  Natchitoches, La.
* Conference
Bold: Home event