Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
November
Sun. 4 Texas Lutheran #   Final 43
  American Bank Center (Exhibition)
Sun. 11 Belmont   Final 75
  American Bank Center
Tue. 13 Islanders   Final 65
  Edinburg, Texas
Fri. 16 Islanders   Final 40
  San Antonio, Texas
Mon. 19 Indiana   Final 58
  American Bank Center
Fri. 23 Islanders   Final 48
  26th Annual Omni Hotels Classic @ Boulder, Colo.
Sat. 24 Auburn Consolation Game Final 72
  26th Annual Omni Hotels Classic @ Boulder, Colo.
Wed. 28 Texas-Pan American   Final 49
  American Bank Center
Fri. 30 Islanders   Final 30
  Austin, Texas (TV: Longhorn Network)
 
December
Sat. 15 Texas State   Final 69
  Dugan Wellness Center
Tue. 18 Cornell   Final 49
  American Bank Center
Sat. 29 Islanders   Final 38
  Fort Worth, Texas
 
January
Fri. 4 Islanders *   Final 46
  Huntsville, Texas
Mon. 7 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 66
  American Bank Center
Thu. 10 Islanders *   Final 39
  Lake Charles, La.
Sat. 12 Islanders *   Final 37
  Beaumont, Texas
Thu. 17 Oral Roberts *   Final 58
  American Bank Center
Sat. 19 Central Arkansas *   Final 55
  American Bank Center
Thu. 24 Islanders *   Final 53
  Thibodaux, La.
Sat. 26 Islanders *   Final 54
  Hammond, La.
 
February
Fri. 1 Sam Houston State *   Final 68
  Dugan Wellness Center
Thu. 7 Lamar *   Final 68
  American Bank Center (PINK GAME)
Sat. 9 McNeese State *   Final 59
  American Bank Center (Homecoming)
Thu. 14 Islanders *   Final - OT 60
  Conway, Ark.
Sat. 16 Islanders *   Final 59
  Tulsa, Okla.
Tue. 19 Northwestern State *   Final 68
  American Bank Center
Thu. 28 Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 72
  American Bank Center
 
March
Sat. 2 Nicholls *   Final 60
  American Bank Center (Senior Day)
Thu. 7 Islanders *   Final 51
  Natchitoches, La.
Sat. 9 Islanders *   Final 52
  Nacogdoches, Texas
 
September
Mon. 9 Nebraska Chip n' Club Invitational @ Lincoln, Neb. #   Rounds 1 & 2 9th, 644
Tue. 10 Nebraska Chip n' Club Invitational @ Lincoln, Neb. #   Round 3 12th, 977
Fri. 20 Marco & Co. Catering Islanders Open #   9:00 AM  
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
  Marco & Co. Catering Islanders Open #   9:00 AM  
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
Sat. 21 Marco & Co. Catering Islanders Open #   9:00 AM  
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
  Marco & Co. Catering Islanders Open #   9:00 AM  
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
Sun. 22 Marco & Co. Catering Islanders Open #   9:00 AM  
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
  Marco & Co. Catering Islanders Open #   9:00 AM  
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
Mon. 30 ORU Shootout @ Tulsa, Okla. #   Through 2 Rounds 8th, 623
 
October
Tue. 1 ORU Shootout @ Tulsa, Okla. #   Round 3 9th, 934
Sat. 5 Alumni Match   10:00 AM  
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
  Alumni Match   10:00 AM  
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
Mon. 7 Harold Funston Invitational @ Huntsville, Texas #   Rounds 1 & 2 6th, 606
Tue. 8 Harold Funston Invitational @ Huntsville, Texas #   Round 3 6th, 919
Thu. 17 Islanders   TBA  
  at TCU (Ft. Worth, Texas)
Sat. 19 Islanders   TBA  
  at Baylor (Waco, Texas)
Sun. 20 Pat Bradley Invitational @ Lakewood Ranch, Fla. #   Round 1 T16th, 315
Mon. 21 Pat Bradley Invitational @ Lakewood Ranch, Fla. #   Round 2 T16th, 624
Tue. 22 Pat Bradley Invitational @ Lakewood Ranch, Fla. #   Round 3 16th, 938
 
November
Sun. 3 Texas A&M Int'l #   Final 50
  Exhibition • Dugan Wellness Center
Fri. 8 Western Ill.   Final - OT 60
  Emerald Beach Islanders Classic - Dugan Wellness Center
  Huston-Tillotson   Final 45
  Holiday Inn Downtown Marina Islanders Basketball Tournament • Dugan Wellness Center
Sat. 9 Fairfield   Final 58
  Emerald Beach Islanders Classic - Dugan Wellness Center
Tue. 12 Islanders   Final 50
  Ames, Iowa • Cyclones TV
Thu. 14 Southern Utah   Final 74
  Dugan Wellness Center
Fri. 15 IPFW   Final 71
  Holiday Inn Downtown Marina Islanders Basketball Tournament • American Bank Center
Sat. 16 Tennessee Tech   Final 62
  Holiday Inn Downtown Marina Islanders Basketball Tournament • American Bank Center
Sun. 17 Texas-Pan American   Final 61
  Holiday Inn Downtown Marina Islanders Basketball Tournament • American Bank Center
Tue. 19 Islanders   Final 72
  Nashville, Tenn.
Wed. 20 Rice   Final 63
  American Bank Center
Thu. 21 Islanders   Final 76
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 23 Islanders   Final 76
  San Antonio, Texas
Tue. 26 Central Mich.   Final 68
  American Bank Center
Wed. 27 Islanders   Final 68
  San Marcos, Texas
Sat. 30 Islanders   Final 67
  Houston, Texas • ESPN3
 
December
Thu. 5 Islanders   Final 56
  Norman, Okla. • Sooner Sports TV
  UTSA   Final - OT 55
  American Bank Center
Sun. 8 Texas-Pan American   Final 54
  American Bank Center
  Tex. Permian Basin   Final 82
  American Bank Center
Thu. 19 Islanders   Final 71
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 20 Cal State Northridge   Final 67
  Dugan Wellness Center
Sat. 21 Islanders   Final 64
  Arlington, Texas
Sat. 28 Islanders   Final 44
  Minneapolis, Minn. • Big Ten Network
Mon. 30 Huston-Tillotson   Final 64
  American Bank Center
 
January
Thu. 2 Islanders *   Final 62
  Conway, Ark.
  Islanders *   Final 81
  Conway, Ark.
Sat. 4 Islanders *   Final 58
  Tulsa, Okla.
  Islanders *   Final 71
  Tulsa, Okla. • Fox College Sports
Thu. 9 Northwestern State *   Final 65
  American Bank Center
  Northwestern State *   Final 87
  American Bank Center
Sat. 11 Houston Indoor Opener Houston, Texas    
  Stephen F. Austin *   Final 58
  American Bank Center
  Stephen F. Austin *   Final 80
  American Bank Center
Thu. 16 Islanders *   Final 51
  Lake Charles, La.
  Islanders *   Final 77
  Lake Charles, La.
Fri. 17 Texas A&M Invitational College Station, Texas    
  Islanders Albuquerque, N.M. Final 4
  Lobo Tennis Winter Kickoff (Albuquerque, N.M.)
  Islanders   Final 0
  Lobo Tennis Winter Kickoff (Albuquerque, N.M.)
Sat. 18 Islanders *   Final 60
  Thibodaux, La.
  Islanders   Final 0
  Lobo Tennis Winter Kickoff (Albuquerque, N.M.)
  Islanders *   Final 70
  Thibodaux, La.
  UC Irvine Albuquerque, N.M. Final 4
  Lobo Tennis Winter Kickoff (Albuquerque, N.M.)
Sun. 19 Islanders Albuquerque, N.M. Final 4
  Lobo Tennis Winter Kickoff (Albuquerque, N.M.)
  Arizona Albuquerque, N.M. Final 2
  Lobo Tennis Winter Kickoff (Albuquerque, N.M.)
Thu. 23 Islanders   Final 4
  Las Cruces, N.M.
  Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 54
  Dugan Wellness Center
  Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 71
  Dugan Wellness Center
Fri. 24 Islanders Las Cruces, N.M. Final 4
  Las Cruces, N.M.
Sat. 25 New Orleans *   Final 44
  American Bank Center
  New Orleans *   Final 70
  American Bank Center
Sun. 26 UMBC   Final 0
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
  UMBC   Final 0
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
Thu. 30 Islanders *   Final 76
  Huntsville, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 74
  Huntsville, Texas
Fri. 31 Howie Ryan Invitational Houston, Texas    
 
February
Sat. 1 Howie Ryan Invitational Houston, Texas    
  Islanders Houston, Texas Final 3
  Houston, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 72
  Beaumont, Texas • ESPN3
  Islanders *   Final 58
  Beaumont, Texas • ESPN3
Wed. 5 Islanders   Final 5
  Prairie View, Texas
  Islanders   Final 5
  Prairie View, Texas
Thu. 6 Islanders *   Final 60
  San Antonio, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 78
  San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 8 Islanders *   Final 74
  Abilene, Texas
  Islanders San Marcos, Texas Final - 5 innings 2
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
  Islanders *   Final 71
  Abilene, Texas
  Southern Ill. San Marcos, Texas Final 11
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
Sun. 9 Islanders San Marcos, Texas Final 5
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
  Texas State San Marcos, Texas Final - 5 innings 13
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
Mon. 10 Texas-Pan American   Final 0
  HEB Tennis Center
Wed. 12 Islanders   Final 4
  Dallas, Texas
Thu. 13 Islanders   Final 1
  Arlington, Texas
  Central Arkansas *   Final 42
  American Bank Center
  Central Arkansas *   Final 73
  American Bank Center
Fri. 14 Houston Tune Up      
  Northern Colo. Las Cruces, N.M. Final 8
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  Islanders   Final 5
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  Islanders   Final 2
  Edinburg, Texas
Sat. 15 McNeese Invitational Lake Charles, La.    
  Islanders Las Cruces, N.M. Final 1
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  Oral Roberts *   Final 53
  American Bank Center
  Islanders   Final 6
  Edinburg, Texas
  Islanders Las Cruces, N.M. Final 2
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  Oral Roberts *   Final - OT 72
  American Bank Center • CSN Houston
  Islanders   Final - 7 innings 1
  Edinburg, Texas
Sun. 16 Iowa St. Las Cruces, N.M. Final 7
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  Islanders   Final - 7 innings 10
  Edinburg, Texas
  Islanders * Dallas, Texas Final 7
  Dallas, Texas
Tue. 18 Islanders   Final 4
  Lafayette, La.
  Islanders   Final 2
  Lafayette, La.
  Islanders   Final - 8 innings 0
  Austin, Texas
Thu. 20 Brigham Young   Final 10
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
  Brigham Young   Final 1
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Fri. 21 Nebraska-Omaha San Antonio, Texas Final 15
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
  Islanders San Antonio, Texas Final 9
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
  UTSA   Final 8
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Sat. 22 Islanders San Antonio, Texas Final 6
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
  Islanders *   Final 74
  Houston, Texas
  Islanders   Final 4
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
  TCU   Final 7
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whatbaurger Field
  Islanders *   Final 66
  Houston, Texas
Sun. 23 Bryant San Antonio, Texas Final 8
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
  Islanders   Final 1
  Austin, Texas (Longhorn Network)
Mon. 24 Islander Classic @ Corpus Christi Country Club #   Rounds 1 & 2 T-11th, 635
  UT Arlington   Final 3
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
Tue. 25 Islanders Classic @ Corpus Christi Country Club #   Round 3 11th, 943
  Islanders   Final 4
  San Marcos, Texas
Wed. 26 Southland Conference Indoor Championships * Birmingham, Ala.    
  Islanders   Postponed  
  Waco, Texas
Thu. 27 Southland Conference Indoor Championships * Birmingham, Ala.   Men 8th (43), Women 11th (22)
Fri. 28 South Alabama   Final 4
  48th Annual HEB Tournament of Champions (Corpus Christi, Texas) • SMU, Tulane, Louisiana-Lafayette, DePaul, Western Michigan, South Alabama, UTSA
  Islanders College Station, Texas Final 1
  Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Texas)
  Islanders College Station, Texas Final - 5 innings 2
  Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Texas)
  DePaul   Final 0
  48th Annual HEB Tournament of Champions (Corpus Christi, Texas) • SMU, Tulane, Louisiana-Lafayette, DePaul, Western Michigan, South Alabama, UTSA
  Islanders   Final 6
  Arlington, Texas
 
March
Sat. 1 Western Mich.   Final 0
  48th Annual HEB Tournament of Champions (Corpus Christi, Texas) • SMU, Tulane, Louisiana-Lafayette, DePaul, Western Michigan, South Alabama, UTSA
  Connecticut College Station, Texas Final - 6 innings 0
  Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Texas)
  Houston Baptist *   Final 65
  Dugan Wellness Center
  Wisconsin College Station, Texas Final - 6 innings 10
  Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Texas)
  Islanders   Final 2
  Arlington, Texas
  Islanders   Final 7
  Arlington, Texas
  Houston Baptist *   Final 45
  Homecoming • American Bank Center
Sun. 2 Islanders Houston, Texas Final 4
  Houston, Texas
  Islanders   Cancelled  
  Arlington, Texas
Wed. 5 Islanders   Final - 8 innings 0
  Houston, Texas
Thu. 6 McNeese State *   Final 69
  American Bank Center
  McNeese State *   Final 51
  American Bank Center
Fri. 7 Rio Verde Invitational @ Rio Verde, Ariz. #   Round 1  
  Central Arkansas *   Final 1
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Kick off the Season
  Central Arkansas *   Final 8
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Kick off the Season
  Valparaiso   Final 4
  Chapman Field
Sat. 8 Rio Verde Invitational @ Rio Verde, Ariz. #   Round 2 13th, 634
  Central Arkansas *   Final 8
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Corpus Christi Girl Scout Day
  Nicholls *   Final 55
  American Bank Center
  Valparaiso   Final - 7 innings 4
  Chapman Field
  Nicholls *   Final 44
  American Bank Center
  Valparaiso   Final 5
  Chapman Field
Sun. 9 Rio Verde Invitational @ Rio Verde, Ariz. #   Round 3 12th, 940
Tue. 11 Islanders   Final - 5 innings 0
  San Marcos, Texas
  Islanders   Final 2
  San Marcos, Texas
Wed. 12 Islanders   Final 0
  San Antonio, Texas
  Islanders   Final 10
  Houston, Texas
Thu. 13 Country Inn and Suites Islanders Open - HS Meet      
  McNeese State Katy, Texas Final 78
  Southland Conference Tournament
Fri. 14 Central Arkansas *   Final 3
  Chapman Field
  Sam Houston State Katy, Texas Final 69
  Southland Conference TOurnament
Sat. 15 Country Inn and Suites Islanders Open      
  Islanders *   Final 10
  Natchitoches, La.
  Islanders *   Final 1
  Natchitoches, La.
  Central Arkansas *   Final 4
  Chapman Field
Sun. 16 Central Arkansas *   Final 4
  Chapman Field
  Islanders *   Final 2
  Natchitches, La.
  Islanders *   Final - 5 innings 2
  Natchitoches, La.
Mon. 17 Islanders *   Final 4
  Nacogdoches, Texas
Tue. 18 Texas-Pan American   Final 7
  Chapman Field
  Texas-Pan American   Final 5
  Chapman Field
Wed. 19 Islanders   Final 2
  San Antonio, Texas
  Islanders   Final 82
  CollegeInsider.com Tournament
Thu. 20 Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 1
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
Fri. 21 Islanders   Final 0
  56th Annual Rice Invitational presented by the Wyndham Houston-Medical Center (Houston, Texas)
  Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 5
  Chapman Field
Sat. 22 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational San Antonio, Texas    
  Islanders Houston, Texas Final 4
  56th Annual Rice Invitational presented by the Wyndham Houston-Medical Center (Houston, Texas)
  McNeese State *   Final 6
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Middle School & High School Day
  McNeese State *   Final 6
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Blue Wash Out
  Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 4
  Chapman Field
  Islanders   Final 60
  CollegeInsider.com Postseason Tournament (CIT)
Sun. 23 McNeese State *   Final 9
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Strikeout Breast Cancer Pink Game • Junior USSSA Pride
  Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 3
  Chapman Field
Mon. 24 UALR Women's Golf Classic @ Little Rock, Ark. #   Rounds 1 & 2 5th, 622
Tue. 25 UALR Women's Golf Classic @ Little Rock, Ark. #   Round 3 7th, 950
  Islanders * Dallas, Texas Final 6
  Dallas, Texas
  Islanders   Final 6
  San Antonio, Texas
Wed. 26 Islanders   Final 0
  Fort Worth, Texas
  Islanders   Final - 5 innings 0
  Austin, Texas (Longhorn Network)
Thu. 27 Texas Relays Austin, Texas    
Fri. 28 Texas Relays Austin, Texas    
  Rice Bayou Classic Houston, Texas    
Sat. 29 Rice Bayou Classic Houston, Texas    
  Islanders *   Final 5
  Lake Charles, La.
  Islanders *   Final - 10 innings 1
  New Orleans, La.
  Islanders *   Final 0
  Abilene, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 3
  New Orleans, La.
  Islanders *   Final - 5 innings 1
  Abilene, Texas
Sun. 30 Islanders *   Final 4
  Thibodaux, La.
  Islanders *   Final - 10 innings 3
  New Orleans, La.
  Islanders *   Final - 8 innings 6
  Abilene, Texas
Mon. 31 HBU Husky Invitational @ Sugar Land, Texas (Riverbend CC) #   Rounds 1 & 2  
  Islanders Austin, Texas Final 2
  Austin, Texas
 
April
Tue. 1 HBU Husky Invitational @ Houston, Texas #   Round 3 10th, 993
Wed. 2 UTSA   Final 6
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Camden Day
  Islanders   Final 15
  Edinburg, Texas
Thu. 3 Prairie View   Final 1
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
Fri. 4 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 8
  Chapman Field
Sat. 5 Country Inn and Suites Islanders Dash      
  Sam Houston State *   Final 0
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center (Sponsored by: Humpal Physical Therapy)
  Stephen F. Austin *   Final 12
  Chapman Field
Sun. 6 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 7
  Chapman Field
  Islanders *   Final - 9 innings 2
  Thibodaux, La.
  Islanders *   Final - 9 innings 5
  Thibodaux, La.
  Lamar *   Final 1
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center (Sponsored by: Utility Trailer Sales Southeast Texas, Inc.)
Mon. 7 Islanders *   Cancelled  
  Thibodaux, La.
Tue. 8 Islanders *   Final 6
  Beaumont, Texas
  UTSA   Final 10
  Chapman Field
Wed. 9 Islanders   Final 4
  Edinburg, Texas
Thu. 10 Incarnate Word *   Final 1
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
Fri. 11 UIW Invitational San Antonio, Texas    
  Nicholls *   Final 1
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center
  Islanders *   Final - 7 innings 14
  Houston, Texas
Sat. 12 UIW Invitational San Antonio, Texas    
  Houston   Final 4
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center (Sponsored by: Firehouse Subs)
  Islanders *   Final 8
  Houston, Texas
  Stephen F. Austin *   Final 1
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Youth Softball League Day
  Stephen F. Austin *   Final 1
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Greek Day
Sun. 13 Stephen F. Austin *   Final - 9 innings 4
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Bark in the Park Day
  Islanders *   Final 11
  Houston, Texas
Mon. 14 Oral Roberts *   Final 1
  HEB Tennis Center
Tue. 15 2014 Southland Women's Golf Championship #   Round 1 8th, 315
  High Meadow Ranch Golf Club • Magnolia, Texas
Wed. 16 2014 Southland Women's Golf Championship #   Round 2 8th, 632
  High Meadow Ranch Golf Club • Magnolia, Texas
  Abilene Christian * Austin, Texas Final 1
  Austin, Texas
  Abilene Christian * Austin, Texas Final 1
  Austin, Texas
Thu. 17 Mt. SAC Relays Walnut, Calif    
  2014 Southland Women's Golf Championship #   Round 3 6th, 940
  High Meadow Ranch Golf Club • Magnolia, Texas
  Islanders *   Final - 13 innings 7
  Natchitoches, La.
Fri. 18 Mt. SAC Relays Walnut, Calif    
  Islanders *   Final 3
  Beaumont, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 8
  Beaumont, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 5
  Natchitoches, La.
Sat. 19 Michael Johnson Classic Waco, Texas    
  Islanders *   Final 5
  San Antonio, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 4
  Natchitoches, La.
  Islanders *   Final 5
  Beaumont, Texas
Mon. 21 New Orleans *   Final 1
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center (Sponsored by: CC CrossFit & the Gossett Family)
  New Orleans *   Final 1
  Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center (Sponsored by: Family of Nathan Robinson)
Tue. 22 Islanders   Final 3
  College Station, Texas
  Houston-Victoria   Final 2
  Chapman Field
  Islanders   Final - 5 innings 0
  College Station, Texas
Fri. 25 Central Arkansas Corpus Christi, Texas Final 0
  Southland Conference Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
  Oral Roberts *   Final 2
  Chapman Field
Sat. 26 Rice Twilight Houston, Texas    
  New Orleans Corpus Christi, Texas Final 0
  Southland Conference Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
  Sam Houston State *   Final 3
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Family Day
  McNeese State Corpus Christi, Texas Final 2
  Southland Conference Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
  Sam Houston State *   Final 10
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Military Appreciation Day
  Oral Roberts *   Final 1
  Chapman Field
Sun. 27 Lamar Corpus Christi, Texas Final 1
  Southland Conference Tournament Finals (Corpus Christi, Texas)
  Sam Houston State *   Final 2
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Senior Day/Blue Out
  Oral Roberts *   Final - 7 innings 17
  Chapman Field
  Northwestern State Corpus Christi, Texas Final 2
  Southland Conference Tournament Finals (Corpus Christi, Texas)
Wed. 30 Houston   Final 9
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Faculty and Staff Day/White Out
  Islanders   Final 4
  Waco, Texas
 
May
Fri. 2 Islanders *   Final - 11 innings 8
  Abilene, Texas
Sat. 3 Islanders *   Final 1
  Houston, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 8
  Abilene, Texas
  Islanders *   Final - 6 innings 0
  Houston, Texas
Sun. 4 Islanders *   Final 11
  Abilene, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 5
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 9 Southland Conference Outdoor Championships Conway, Ark.    
  Islanders   Final 0
  NCAA Championships (Waco, Texas)
Sat. 10 Southland Conference Outdoor Championships Conway, Ark.    
  Lamar *   Final 2
  Chapman Field
  Islanders   Final 0
  NCAA Championships (Waco, Texas)
  Lamar *   Final - 10 innings 1
  Chapman Field
Sun. 11 Southland Conference Outdoor Championships Conway, Ark.   Men 8th (49), Women 11th (26)
  Lamar *   Final 10
  Chapman Field
Thu. 15 Islanders *   Final 2
  Huntsville, Texas
Fri. 16 Islanders *   Final - 8 innings 3
  Huntsville, Texas
Sat. 17 Islanders *   Final 1
  Huntsville, Texas
Wed. 21 Islanders * Conway, Ark. Final 1
  Southland Conference Tournament
Thu. 22 Nicholls Conway, Ark. Final 2
  Southland Conference Tournament
Fri. 23 Islanders Conway, Ark. Final 5
  Southland Conference Tournament
Thu. 29 NCAA West Preliminaries # Fayetteville, Ark.    
 
November
Sun. 9 Texas A&M Int'l #   Final 60
  Exhibition | Dugan Wellness Center
Fri. 14 Islanders   Final 65
  Las Vegas, Nev.
Fri. 21 Houston  
1st - 00:48
29
  Dugan Wellness Center
Mon. 24 Islanders   6:00 PM  
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 28 Islanders   5:00 PM  
  San Luis Obispo, Calif. | Cal Poly/ShareSLO Holiday Tournament
Sat. 29 Islanders   7:00 PM  
  San Luis Obispo, Calif. | Cal Poly/ShareSLO Holiday Tournament
 
December
Sat. 6 Islanders   2:00 PM  
  Edinburg, Texas
Sat. 13 UT Arlington   5:00 PM  
  Dugan Wellness Center
Mon. 15 Tennessee State   5:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
Wed. 17 Oakland   7:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
Sat. 20 Texas Southern   1:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
Tue. 30 Huston-Tillotson   5:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
 
January
Tue. 6 Islanders *   6:00 PM  
  Conway, Ark.
Thu. 8 Lamar *   7:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
Sat. 10 McNeese State *   4:30 PM  
  Dugan Wellness Center
Wed. 14 Northwestern State *   7:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
Sat. 17 Islanders *   1:00 PM  
  Thibodaux, La.
Thu. 22 Islanders *   7:00 PM  
  Hammond, La.
Sat. 24 Islanders *   4:00 PM  
  New Orleans, La.
Thu. 29 Incarnate Word *   7:00 PM  
  Dugan Wellness Center
Sat. 31 Islanders *   4:00 PM  
  Nacogdoches, Texas
 
February
Thu. 5 Islanders *   7:00 PM  
  Houston, Texas
Sat. 7 Islanders *   2:00 PM  
  Huntsville, Texas
Thu. 12 New Orleans *   7:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
Sat. 14 Stephen F. Austin *   1:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
Wed. 18 Islanders *   7:00 PM  
  Abilene, Texas
Sat. 21 Islanders *   2:00 PM  
  San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 28 Sam Houston State *   12:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
 
March
Thu. 5 Houston Baptist *   5:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
Sat. 7 Abilene Christian *   1:00 PM  
  American Bank Center
Wed. 11 TBD Katy, Texas TBA  
  Southland Conference Tournament • Katy, Texas
Thu. 12 TBD Katy, Texas TBA  
  Southland Conference Tournament • Katy, Texas
Fri. 13 TBD Katy, Texas TBA  
  Southland Conference Tournament • Katy, Texas
Sat. 14 TBD Katy, Texas TBA  
  Southland Conference Tournament • Katy, Texas
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event