Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
February
Thu. 7 Islanders   Final 0
  Austin, Texas (Longhorn Network)
Fri. 8 Islanders Austin, Texas Final 5
  Texas Classic (Austin, Texas)
Sat. 9 Islanders Austin, Texas Final - 5 innings 3
  Texas Classic (Austin, Texas)
  Islanders   Final - 5 innings 0
  Texas Classic (Austin, Texas)
Sun. 10 Islanders Austin, Texas Final 3
  Texas Classic (Austin, Texas)
Fri. 15 Islanders Waco, Texas Final 0
  Miken Classic (Waco, Texas)
  Islanders Waco, Texas Final - 5 innings 2
  Miken Classic (Waco, Texas)
Sat. 16 Islanders Waco, Texas Final 1
  Miken Classic (Waco, Texas)
  Islanders   Final 0
  Miken Classic (Waco, Texas)
Sun. 17 Islanders Waco, Texas Final 6
  Miken Classic (Waco, Texas)
Thu. 21 Kansas   Final 0
  Corpus Christi, Texas
Fri. 22 Islanders Corpus Christi, Texas Final - 6 innings 3
  Best Western Marina Grand Islanders Classic (Corpus Christi, Texas)
  Auburn   Final - 5 innings 6
  Best Western Marina Grand Islanders Classic (Corpus Christi, Texas)
Sat. 23 New Mexico   Final - 8 innings 5
  Best Western Marina Grand Islanders Classic (Corpus Christi, Texas)
Sun. 24 Islanders Corpus Christi, Texas Final 7
  Best Western Marina Grand Islanders Classic (Corpus Christi, Texas)
 
March
Fri. 1 Islanders San Marcos, Texas Final 3
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
  Purdue San Marcos, Texas Final 3
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
Sat. 2 Islanders   Final 1
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
  Islanders San Marcos, Texas Final 0
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
Sun. 3 North Texas San Marcos, Texas Final - 5 innings 9
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
Sat. 9 Houston Baptist *   Final 3
  Corpus Christi, Texas
  Houston Baptist *   Final - 6 innings 12
  Corpus Christi, Texas
Sun. 10 Houston Baptist *   Final 9
  Corpus Christi, Texas
Wed. 13 UTSA   Final 9
  Corpus Christi, Texas
Sat. 16 Islanders *   Final 2
  Lake Charles, La.
  Islanders *   Final 1
  Lake Charles, La.
Sun. 17 Islanders *   Final 1
  Lake Charles, La.
Sat. 23 Northwestern State *   Final 5
  Corpus Christi, Texas
  Northwestern State *   Final - 5 innings 9
  Corpus Christi, Texas
Sun. 24 Northwestern State *   Final 5
  Corpus Christi, Texas (PINK GAME)
Fri. 29 Islanders *   Final 0
  Hammond, La.
  Islanders *   Final 6
  Hammond, La.
Sat. 30 Islanders *   Final - 6 innings 2
  Hammond, La.
 
April
Sat. 6 Islanders *   Final 6
  Beaumont, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 6
  Beaumont, Texas
Sun. 7 Islanders *   Final 4
  Beaumont, Texas
Sat. 13 Sam Houston State *   Final - 5 innings 10
  Corpus Christi, Texas
  Sam Houston State *   Final 5
  Corpus Christi, Texas
Sun. 14 Sam Houston State *   Final - 8 innings 8
  Corpus Christi, Texas
Wed. 17 Islanders   Final - 5 innings 1
  San Antonio, Texas
  Islanders   Final 1
  San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 20 Islanders *   Final 5
  Nacogdoches, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 1
  Nacogdoches, Texas
Sun. 21 Islanders *   Final 0
  Nacogdoches, Texas
Sat. 27 Nicholls *   Final 4
  Corpus Christi, Texas
  Nicholls *   Final 5
  Corpus Christi, Texas
Sun. 28 Nicholls *   Final - 9 innings 3
  Corpus Christi, Texas
 
May
Sat. 4 Central Arkansas *   Final - 11 innings 7
  Corpus Christi, Texas
  Central Arkansas *   Final 4
  Corpus Christi, Texas
Sun. 5 Central Arkansas *   Final 5
  Corpus Christi, Texas (Senior Day)
 
February
Sat. 8 Islanders San Marcos, Texas Final - 5 innings 2
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
  Southern Ill. San Marcos, Texas Final 11
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
Sun. 9 Islanders San Marcos, Texas Final 5
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
  Texas State San Marcos, Texas Final - 5 innings 13
  CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, Texas)
Fri. 14 Northern Colo. Las Cruces, N.M. Final 8
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  Islanders   Final 5
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
Sat. 15 Islanders Las Cruces, N.M. Final 1
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  Islanders Las Cruces, N.M. Final 2
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
Sun. 16 Iowa St. Las Cruces, N.M. Final 7
  Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, N.M.)
Fri. 21 Nebraska-Omaha San Antonio, Texas Final 15
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
  Islanders San Antonio, Texas Final 9
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
Sat. 22 Islanders San Antonio, Texas Final 6
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
  Islanders   Final 4
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
Sun. 23 Bryant San Antonio, Texas Final 8
  UTSA Mid-Major Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
Fri. 28 Islanders College Station, Texas Final 1
  Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Texas)
  Islanders College Station, Texas Final - 5 innings 2
  Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Texas)
 
March
Sat. 1 Connecticut College Station, Texas Final - 6 innings 0
  Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Texas)
  Wisconsin College Station, Texas Final - 6 innings 10
  Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Texas)
Fri. 7 Central Arkansas *   Final 1
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Kick off the Season
  Central Arkansas *   Final 8
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Kick off the Season
Sat. 8 Central Arkansas *   Final 8
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Corpus Christi Girl Scout Day
Tue. 11 Islanders   Final - 5 innings 0
  San Marcos, Texas
  Islanders   Final 2
  San Marcos, Texas
Sat. 15 Islanders *   Final 10
  Natchitoches, La.
  Islanders *   Final 1
  Natchitoches, La.
Sun. 16 Islanders *   Final - 5 innings 2
  Natchitoches, La.
Wed. 19 Islanders   Final 2
  San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 22 McNeese State *   Final 6
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Middle School & High School Day
  McNeese State *   Final 6
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Blue Wash Out
Sun. 23 McNeese State *   Final 9
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Strikeout Breast Cancer Pink Game • Junior USSSA Pride
Wed. 26 Islanders   Final - 5 innings 0
  Austin, Texas (Longhorn Network)
Sat. 29 Islanders *   Final 0
  Abilene, Texas
  Islanders *   Final - 5 innings 1
  Abilene, Texas
Sun. 30 Islanders *   Final - 8 innings 6
  Abilene, Texas
 
April
Wed. 2 UTSA   Final 6
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Camden Day
Sun. 6 Islanders *   Final - 9 innings 2
  Thibodaux, La.
  Islanders *   Final - 9 innings 5
  Thibodaux, La.
Mon. 7 Islanders *   Cancelled  
  Thibodaux, La.
Sat. 12 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 1
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Youth Softball League Day
  Stephen F. Austin *   Final 1
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Greek Day
Sun. 13 Stephen F. Austin *   Final - 9 innings 4
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Bark in the Park Day
Fri. 18 Islanders *   Final 3
  Beaumont, Texas
  Islanders *   Final 8
  Beaumont, Texas
Sat. 19 Islanders *   Final 5
  Beaumont, Texas
Tue. 22 Islanders   Final 3
  College Station, Texas
  Islanders   Final - 5 innings 0
  College Station, Texas
Sat. 26 Sam Houston State *   Final 3
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Family Day
  Sam Houston State *   Final 10
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Military Appreciation Day
Sun. 27 Sam Houston State *   Final 2
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Senior Day/Blue Out
Wed. 30 Houston   Final 9
  Corpus Christi, Texas • Faculty and Staff Day/White Out
 
May
Sat. 3 Islanders *   Final 1
  Houston, Texas
  Islanders *   Final - 6 innings 0
  Houston, Texas
Sun. 4 Islanders *   Final 5
  Houston, Texas
 
February
Fri. 6 Islanders Waco, Texas 10:00 AM  
  Getterman Classic
  Stephen F. Austin Waco, Texas 12:30 PM  
  Getterman Classic
Sat. 7 Islanders Waco, Texas TBA  
  Getterman Classic
  Islanders   12:30 PM  
  Getterman Classic (Waco, Texas)
Sun. 8 Islanders Waco, Texas TBA  
  Getterman Classic
Thu. 12 Wisconsin   1:00 PM  
  Islanders Invitational (Chapman Field)
  Wisconsin   3:00 PM  
  Islanders Invitational (Chapman Field)
Fri. 13 UAB   3:00 PM  
  Islanders Invitational (Chapman Field)
Sat. 14 South Dakota   3:00 PM  
  Islanders Invitational (Chapman Field)
Sun. 15 South Dakota   11:30 AM  
  Islanders Invitational (Chapman Field)
Wed. 18 Islanders   6:00 PM  
  San Antonio, Texas
Fri. 20 Islanders Houston, Texas 11:30 AM  
  Houston Hilton Plaza Classic
  Islanders   4:30 PM  
  Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, Texas)
Sat. 21 Islanders   4:30 PM  
  Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, Texas)
  Illinois Houston, Texas 7:00 PM  
  Houston Hilton Plaza Classic
Sun. 22 New Mexico Houston, Texas 9:00 AM  
  Houston Hilton Plaza Classic
Wed. 25 Texas A&M Int'l   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
  Texas A&M Int'l   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
 
March
Fri. 6 Islanders *   4:00 PM  
  Conway, Ark.
  Islanders *   6:00 PM  
  Conway, Ark.
Sat. 7 Islanders *   12:00 PM  
  Conway, Ark.
Fri. 13 McNeese State *   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 14 McNeese State *   12:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
  McNeese State *   2:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Fri. 20 Islanders *   6:00 PM  
  Thibodaux, La.
Sat. 21 Islanders *   12:00 PM  
  Thibodaux, La.
  Islanders *   2:00 PM  
  Thibodaux, La.
Wed. 25 Islanders   4:00 PM  
  Houston, Texas
  Islanders   6:00 PM  
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 27 Stephen F. Austin *   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
  Stephen F. Austin *   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 28 Stephen F. Austin *   12:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
 
April
Fri. 3 Islanders *   3:00 PM  
  Huntsville, Texas
  Islanders *   5:00 PM  
  Huntsville, Texas
Sat. 4 Islanders *   3:00 PM  
  Huntsville, Texas
Tue. 7 Islanders   TBA  
  Austin, Texas (Longhorn Network)
Fri. 10 Lamar *   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
  Lamar *   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 11 Lamar *   12:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Wed. 15 UTSA   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Fri. 17 Houston Baptist *   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
  Houston Baptist *   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 18 Houston Baptist *   12:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Wed. 22 Islanders   6:00 PM  
  San Marcos, Texas
Fri. 24 Islanders *   4:00 PM  
  Abilene, Texas
  Islanders *   6:00 PM  
  Abilene, Texas
Sat. 25 Islanders *   1:00 PM  
  Abilene, Texas
 
May
Fri. 1 Incarnate Word *   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 2 Incarnate Word *   12:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
  Incarnate Word *   2:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Thu. 7 Islanders Natchitoches, La. TBA  
  Southland Conference Tournament
* Conference
Bold: Home event