Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
February
Fri. 15 Texas-Pan American   Final 7
Sat. 16 Texas-Pan American   Final 0
  Texas-Pan American   Final 1
Sun. 17 Texas-Pan American   Final 7
Wed. 20 UTSA   Final 19
Fri. 22 New Mexico   Final 7
  Kleberg Bank College Classic
Sat. 23 Oklahoma   Final 4
  Kleberg Bank College Classic
Sun. 24 Iowa   Final 4
  Kleberg Bank College Classic
Tue. 26 Texas State   Final 3
 
March
Fri. 1 Dallas Baptist   Final 1
Sat. 2 Dallas Baptist   Final 3
Sun. 3 Dallas Baptist   Final 10
Wed. 6 Incarnate Word   Final 2
Fri. 8 Islanders   Final 0
Sat. 9 Islanders   Final 9
Sun. 10 Islanders   Final 1
Fri. 15 Islanders   Final - 7 innings 23
Sat. 16 Islanders   Final 3
Sun. 17 Islanders   Final 1
Mon. 18 Harvard   Final 6
Thu. 21 Islanders   Final 8
Fri. 22 Islanders *   Final 0
Sat. 23 Islanders *   Final - 11 innings 6
Sun. 24 Islanders *   Final 3
Wed. 27 Houston Baptist   Final 4
Thu. 28 Oral Roberts *   Final 8
Fri. 29 Oral Roberts *   Final 5
Sat. 30 Oral Roberts *   Final 3
 
April
Tue. 2 Islanders   Cancelled  
Wed. 3 Islanders #   Final 3
Fri. 5 Islanders *   Final 13
Sat. 6 Islanders *   Final 2
Sun. 7 Islanders *   Final 2
Tue. 9 Islanders   Final 5
Fri. 12 Northwestern State *   Final - 8 innings 12
Sat. 13 Northwestern State *   Final - 7 innings 0
Sun. 14 Northwestern State *   Final - 7 innings 2
Tue. 16 Islanders   Final 2
Fri. 19 Central Arkansas *   Final 7
Sat. 20 Central Arkansas *   Final 0
Sun. 21 Central Arkansas *   Final 8
Tue. 23 Houston-Victoria   Final 1
Fri. 26 Islanders *   Final 2
Sat. 27 Islanders *   Final 8
  Islanders *   Final 4
Tue. 30 Islanders   Final 4
  Islanders   Final 8
 
May
Fri. 3 McNeese State *   Final 0
Sat. 4 McNeese State *   Final 1
Sun. 5 McNeese State *   Final 1
Fri. 10 Lamar *   Final 7
Sat. 11 Lamar *   Final 10
Sun. 12 Lamar *   Final 15
Thu. 16 Islanders *   Final 4
Fri. 17 Islanders *   Final 6
Sat. 18 Islanders *   Final 1
Wed. 22 Central Arkansas Constellation Field (Sugar Land, Texas) Final 3
  Southland Conference Tournament
Thu. 23 Islanders Constellation Field (Sugar Land, Texas) Final 1
  Southland Conference Tournament
Fri. 24 Central Arkansas Constellation Field (Sugar Land, Texas) Final 8
  Southland Conference Tournament
 
February
Fri. 14 Islanders   Final 2
  Edinburg, Texas
Sat. 15 Islanders   Final 6
  Edinburg, Texas
  Islanders   Final - 7 innings 1
  Edinburg, Texas
Sun. 16 Islanders   Final - 7 innings 10
  Edinburg, Texas
Tue. 18 Islanders   Final - 8 innings 0
  Austin, Texas
Thu. 20 Brigham Young   Final 10
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
  Brigham Young   Final 1
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Fri. 21 UTSA   Final 8
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Sat. 22 TCU   Final 7
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whatbaurger Field
Tue. 25 Islanders   Final 4
  San Marcos, Texas
Wed. 26 Islanders   Postponed  
  Waco, Texas
Fri. 28 Islanders   Final 6
  Arlington, Texas
 
March
Sat. 1 Islanders   Final 2
  Arlington, Texas
  Islanders   Final 7
  Arlington, Texas
Sun. 2 Islanders   Cancelled  
  Arlington, Texas
Wed. 5 Islanders   Final - 8 innings 0
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 7 Valparaiso   Final 4
  Chapman Field
Sat. 8 Valparaiso   Final - 7 innings 4
  Chapman Field
  Valparaiso   Final 5
  Chapman Field
Wed. 12 Islanders   Final 10
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 14 Central Arkansas *   Final 3
  Chapman Field
Sat. 15 Central Arkansas *   Final 4
  Chapman Field
Sun. 16 Central Arkansas *   Final 4
  Chapman Field
Tue. 18 Texas-Pan American   Final 7
  Chapman Field
  Texas-Pan American   Final 5
  Chapman Field
Fri. 21 Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 5
  Chapman Field
Sat. 22 Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 4
  Chapman Field
Sun. 23 Southeastern Louisiana *   Final 3
  Chapman Field
Tue. 25 Islanders   Final 6
  San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 29 Islanders *   Final - 10 innings 1
  New Orleans, La.
  Islanders *   Final 3
  New Orleans, La.
Sun. 30 Islanders *   Final - 10 innings 3
  New Orleans, La.
 
April
Wed. 2 Islanders   Final 15
  Edinburg, Texas
Fri. 4 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 8
  Chapman Field
Sat. 5 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 12
  Chapman Field
Sun. 6 Stephen F. Austin *   Final 7
  Chapman Field
Tue. 8 UTSA   Final 10
  Chapman Field
Fri. 11 Islanders *   Final - 7 innings 14
  Houston, Texas
Sat. 12 Islanders *   Final 8
  Houston, Texas
Sun. 13 Islanders *   Final 11
  Houston, Texas
Thu. 17 Islanders *   Final - 13 innings 7
  Natchitoches, La.
Fri. 18 Islanders *   Final 5
  Natchitoches, La.
Sat. 19 Islanders *   Final 4
  Natchitoches, La.
Tue. 22 Houston-Victoria   Final 2
  Chapman Field
Fri. 25 Oral Roberts *   Final 2
  Chapman Field
Sat. 26 Oral Roberts *   Final 1
  Chapman Field
Sun. 27 Oral Roberts *   Final - 7 innings 17
  Chapman Field
Wed. 30 Islanders   Final 4
  Waco, Texas
 
May
Fri. 2 Islanders *   Final - 11 innings 8
  Abilene, Texas
Sat. 3 Islanders *   Final 8
  Abilene, Texas
Sun. 4 Islanders *   Final 11
  Abilene, Texas
Sat. 10 Lamar *   Final 2
  Chapman Field
  Lamar *   Final - 10 innings 1
  Chapman Field
Sun. 11 Lamar *   Final 10
  Chapman Field
Thu. 15 Islanders *   Final 2
  Huntsville, Texas
Fri. 16 Islanders *   Final - 8 innings 3
  Huntsville, Texas
Sat. 17 Islanders *   Final 1
  Huntsville, Texas
Wed. 21 Islanders * Conway, Ark. Final 1
  Southland Conference Tournament
Thu. 22 Nicholls Conway, Ark. Final 2
  Southland Conference Tournament
Fri. 23 Islanders Conway, Ark. Final 5
  Southland Conference Tournament
 
February
Fri. 13 Saint Peter's   7:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 14 Saint Peter's   7:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sun. 15 Saint Peter's   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Thu. 19 Missouri   6:00 PM  
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Fri. 20 Purdue   7:00 PM  
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Sat. 21 Missouri   6:00 PM  
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Sun. 22 Sam Houston State   3:00 PM  
  Kleberg Bank College Classic • Whataburger Field
Fri. 27 UT Arlington   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
  UT Arlington   6:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 28 UT Arlington   2:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
 
March
Sun. 1 UT Arlington   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Tue. 3 UTSA   6:30 PM  
  Chapman Field
Fri. 6 Islanders   6:00 PM  
  Ruston, La.
Sat. 7 Islanders   2:00 PM  
  Ruston, La.
Sun. 8 Islanders   1:00 PM  
  Ruston, La.
Mon. 9 Fisher   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
  Fisher   4:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Fri. 13 Islanders *   6:00 PM  
  Thibodaux, La.
Sat. 14 Islanders *   6:00 PM  
  Thibodaux, La.
Sun. 15 Islanders *   1:00 PM  
  Thibodaux, La.
Mon. 16 Islanders *   6:00 PM  
  Lake Charles, La.
Fri. 20 Southeastern Louisiana *   6:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 21 Southeastern Louisiana *   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sun. 22 Southeastern Louisiana *   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Fri. 27 Stephen F. Austin *   6:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 28 Stephen F. Austin *   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sun. 29 Stephen F. Austin *   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Tue. 31 Islanders   6:00 PM  
  Austin, Texas
 
April
Thu. 2 Islanders *   6:00 PM  
  Beaumont, Texas
Fri. 3 Islanders *   6:00 PM  
  Beaumont, Texas
Sat. 4 Islanders *   1:00 PM  
  Beaumont, Texas
Tue. 7 Islanders   2:00 PM  
  Edinburg, Texas
  Islanders   5:00 PM  
  Edinburg, Texas
Fri. 10 Abilene Christian *   6:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 11 Abilene Christian *   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sun. 12 Abilene Christian *   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Tue. 14 Houston-Victoria   6:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Fri. 17 Islanders *   6:30 PM  
  New Orleans, La.
Sat. 18 Islanders *   2:00 PM  
  New Orleans, La.
Sun. 19 Islanders *   1:00 PM  
  New Orleans, La.
Tue. 21 Islanders   6:00 PM  
  San Antonio, Texas
Fri. 24 Northwestern State *   6:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 25 Northwestern State *   3:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sun. 26 Northwestern State *   1:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Tue. 28 Texas-Pan American   2:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
  Texas-Pan American   5:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
 
May
Fri. 1 Islanders *   6:30 PM  
  Huntsville, Texas
Sat. 2 Islanders *   3:00 PM  
  Huntsville, Texas
Sun. 3 Islanders *   1:00 PM  
  Huntsville, Texas
Wed. 6 Islanders   5:00 PM  
  Houston, Texas
Fri. 8 Islanders *   6:30 PM  
  San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 9 Islanders *   3:00 PM  
  San Antonio, Texas
Sun. 10 Islanders *   1:00 PM  
  San Antonio, Texas
Thu. 14 Houston Baptist *   6:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Fri. 15 Houston Baptist *   6:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Sat. 16 Houston Baptist *   2:00 PM  
  Chapman Field
Thu. 21 Islanders   TBA  
  Southland Conference Tournament • Sugarland, Texas
Fri. 22 Islanders   TBA  
  Southland Conference Tournament • Sugarland, Texas
Sat. 23 Islanders   TBA  
  Southland Conference Tournament • Sugarland, Texas
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event