Islanders Composite Schedule

Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


February March 2015 April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Tue 3 Baseball UTSA
(Chapman Field)
Final 3-4 Loss
Wed 4 Women's Tennis at Houston
(Houston, Texas)
Final 0-5 Loss
Thu 5 Women's Basketball Houston Baptist  *
(American Bank Center)
Final 73-48 Win
Thu 5 Men's Basketball Houston Baptist  *
(American Bank Center)
Final 85-72 Win
Fri 6 Men's Tennis UTSA
(49th Annual HEB Tournament of Champions (Arizona, Louisiana, DePaul, UTSA, New Mexico State, Lamar, Southern Mississippi))
9:30 AM
Fri 6 Baseball at Louisiana Tech
(Ruston, La.)
3:00 PM
Fri 6 Softball at Central Arkansas  *
(Conway, Ark.)
4:00 PM
Fri 6 Men's Tennis TBA
(49th Annual HEB Tournament of Champions (Arizona, Louisiana, DePaul, UTSA, New Mexico State, Lamar, Southern Mississippi) )
4:30 PM
Sat 7 Track & Field Islanders Open - HS Meet
Sat 7 Men's Tennis TBA
(49th Annual HEB Tournament of Champions (Arizona, Louisiana, DePaul, UTSA, New Mexico State, Lamar, Southern Mississippi))
TBA
Sat 7 Softball at Central Arkansas  *
(Conway, Ark.)
11:00 AM
Sat 7 Softball at Central Arkansas  *
(Conway, Ark.)
1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Basketball Abilene Christian  *
(American Bank Center)
1:00 PM
Sat 7 Baseball at Louisiana Tech
(Ruston, La.)
2:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Basketball Abilene Christian  *
(American Bank Center)
3:30 PM
Sun 8 Baseball at Louisiana Tech
(Ruston, La.)
1:00 PM
Mon 9 Baseball Fisher
(Chapman Field)
1:00 PM
Mon 9 Baseball Fisher
(Chapman Field)
4:00 PM
Tue 10 Men's Tennis at UT Arlington
(Arlington, Texas)
11:00 AM
Tue 10 Women's Tennis at UT Arlington
(Arlington, Texas)
11:00 AM
Wed 11 Women's Basketball vs. TBD @ Katy, Texas
(Southland Conference Tournament • Katy, Texas)
TBA
Thu 12 Men's Basketball vs. TBD @ Southland Conference Tournament (Katy, Texas) TBA
Thu 12 Women's Basketball vs. TBD @ Katy, Texas
(Southland Conference Tournament • Katy, Texas)
TBA
Fri 13 Track & Field at NCAA National Championships @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Fri 13 Track & Field Islanders Open
Fri 13 Women's Golf vs. Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational @ White Wing Golf Course (Rio Verde, Ariz.) Round 1
Fri 13 Women's Basketball vs. TBD @ Katy, Texas
(Southland Conference Tournament • Katy, Texas)
TBA
Fri 13 Softball McNeese State  *
(Chapman Field)
3:00 PM
Fri 13 Baseball at Nicholls  *
(Thibodaux, La.)
6:00 PM
Sat 14 Track & Field Islanders Open
Sat 14 Track & Field at NCAA National Championships @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Sat 14 Women's Golf vs. Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational @ White Wing Golf Course (Rio Verde, Ariz.) Round 2
Sat 14 Women's Basketball vs. TBD @ Katy, Texas
(Southland Conference Tournament • Katy, Texas)
TBA
Sat 14 Men's Tennis South Alabama
(Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center)
10:00 AM
Sat 14 Softball McNeese State  *
(Chapman Field)
12:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Tennis Stephen F. Austin  *
(Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center)
1:00 PM
Sat 14 Softball McNeese State  *
(Chapman Field)
2:00 PM
Sat 14 Baseball at Nicholls  *
(Thibodaux, La.)
6:00 PM
Sun 15 Women's Golf vs. Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational @ White Wing Golf Course (Rio Verde, Ariz.) Round 3
Sun 15 Women's Tennis Northwestern State  *
(Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center)
12:00 PM
Sun 15 Baseball at Nicholls  *
(Thibodaux, La.)
1:00 PM
Mon 16 Baseball at McNeese State
(Lake Charles, La.)
6:00 PM
Wed 18 Men's Tennis at UTSA
(San Antonio, Texas)
3:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Golf vs. Shootout at Shingle Creek @ Rosen Shingle Creek (Orlando, Fla.) Round 1
Fri 20 Softball at Nicholls  *
(Thibodaux, La.)
6:00 PM
Fri 20 Baseball Southeastern Louisiana  *
(Chapman Field)
6:00 PM
Sat 21 Track & Field at Cactus Cup @ Kingsville, Texas
Sat 21 Women's Golf vs. Shootout at Shingle Creek @ Rosen Shingle Creek (Orlando, Fla.) Round 2
Sat 21 Softball at Nicholls  *
(Thibodaux, La.)
12:00 PM
Sat 21 Softball at Nicholls  *
(Thibodaux, La.)
2:00 PM
Sat 21 Baseball Southeastern Louisiana  *
(Chapman Field)
3:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Golf vs. Shootout at Shingle Creek @ Rosen Shingle Creek (Orlando, Fla.) Round 3
Sun 22 Men's Tennis at Southern Miss.
(Hattiesburg, Miss.)
1:00 PM
Sun 22 Baseball Southeastern Louisiana  *
(Chapman Field)
1:00 PM
Mon 23 Women's Tennis at Southeastern Louisiana  *
(Hammond, La.)
1:00 PM
Tue 24 Men's Tennis at New Orleans  *
(New Orleans, La.)
1:00 PM
Tue 24 Women's Tennis at New Orleans  *
(New Orleans, La.)
1:00 PM
Wed 25 Track & Field at Texas Relays @ Austin, Texas
Wed 25 Softball at Houston
(Houston, Texas)
4:00 PM
Wed 25 Softball at Houston
(Houston, Texas)
6:00 PM
Thu 26 Track & Field at Texas Relays @ Austin, Texas
Fri 27 Track & Field at Texas Relays @ Austin, Texas
Fri 27 Softball Stephen F. Austin  *
(Chapman Field)
1:00 PM
Fri 27 Softball Stephen F. Austin  *
(Chapman Field)
3:00 PM
Fri 27 Women's Tennis McNeese State  *
(Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center)
5:00 PM
Fri 27 Baseball Stephen F. Austin  *
(Chapman Field)
6:00 PM
Sat 28 Track & Field at Texas Relays @ Austin, Texas
Sat 28 Softball Stephen F. Austin  *
(Chapman Field • Strikeout Breast Cancer Pink Game)
12:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Tennis vs. Louisiana-Lafayette @ Houston, Texas
(57th Rice Invitational (Rice, Louisiana, George Washington))
12:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball Stephen F. Austin  *
(Chapman Field)
3:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Tennis at Rice
(57th Rice Invitational (Rice, Louisiana, George Washington))
5:00 PM
Sun 29 Men's Tennis vs. George Washington @ Houston, Texas
(57th Rice Invitational (Rice, Louisiana, George Washington))
12:00 PM
Sun 29 Women's Tennis Nicholls  *
(Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center)
1:00 PM
Sun 29 Baseball Stephen F. Austin  *
(Chapman Field)
1:00 PM
Mon 30 Women's Golf vs. HBU Husky Invitational @ Riverbend Country Club (Houston, Texas) Rounds 1&2
Mon 30 Men's Tennis Nicholls  *
(Thomas J. Henry Tennis Center)
11:00 AM
Tue 31 Women's Golf vs. HBU Husky Invitational @ Riverbend Country Club (Houston, Texas) Round 3
Tue 31 Baseball at Texas
(Austin, Texas)
6:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed